Term Planner

Mandurah | Western Australia
  • SUNDAY
  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
January
WEEK1
28
29

Pupil Free Day (Staff PD)

30

Pupil Free Day (Staff PD)

31

Students First Day Back for Term 1

01
02

Opening Mass 9am

03
February
WEEK2
04
05
06

Safer Internet Day

07

Coffee By The Garden

Coffee By The Garden

Teachers from 7:30am and Parents from 8:30am

08

Assembly 2.30pm

09
10
WEEK3
11
12
13

Parent Information Night Session 1 4:00pm-4:45pm

Parent Information Night Session 2 : 5pm-5:45pm

14

Ash Wednesday 9:00am

Lent Begins

15
16
17
WEEK4
18
19

Year 6 Camp

Year 6 Camp

Woodman Point

20

Year 6 Camp

Year 6 Camp

Woodman Point

21

Year 6 Camp

Year 6 Camp

Woodman Point

22

Assembly 2.15pm

23

P&F Back to School Movie Night

24
WEEK5
25
26
27

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

28
29
01
02
March
WEEK6
03
04

Labour Day Public Holiday

05
06
07
08
09
WEEK7
10
11
12

Parent Teacher Interviews- Early close 12:00pm

Kindy Speech Screening

13

Kindy Speech Screening

14

St Patrick’s Liturgy 2.15pm

15

Year 4-6 Swimming Carnival

16
WEEK8
17
18
19
20
21

Harmony Day Liturgy 2.15pm

Assembly 2.30pm

22
23
WEEK9
24
25
26

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

Interschool Swim Carnival

27
28

Students Last Day of Term 1

Holy Thursday

Stations of the Cross 2:00pm

Easter Raffle Draw 9:00am

29

Good Friday- Public Holiday

30
  • SUNDAY
  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
April
WEEK1
14
15
16

Students First Day of Term 2

17
18

Year 3 Reconciliation Parent Workshop in the Presentation Centre 5pm

19
20
WEEK2
21
22

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

23

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

24

Year 3 Reconciliation Retreat

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

25

Anzac Day Public Holiday

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

26

Anzac Day Service 12pm

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

27

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

WEEK3
28

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

29

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

30

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

01

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

02

Year 3 Sacrament of Reconciliation 6:00pm

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

03

PP-3 Swimming Lessons (MARC)

04
May
WEEK4
05
06
07

Mother’s Day Stall

08

Mother’s Day Stall

09

Mother’s Day Mass & Morning Tea

Mother’s Day Mass 9am

Mother’s Day Snack 7:45am

10
11
WEEK5
12
13
14

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

15
16
17

School Photo Day 1

18
WEEK6
19
20
21

School Photo Day 2

22

National Simultaneous Storytelling Day

23

St Mary’s Liturgy 2:30pm

24

Our Lady, Help of Christian Feast Day

25
WEEK7
26
27

Baker’s Delight Lunch ( CDF Pay )

28

Year 6 Confirmation Parent Workshop 6pm

29
30

PP – Year 6 Cross Country

31

Staff Professional Learning Day – Pupil Free

01
June
WEEK8
02
03

WA Day Public Holiday

04
05
06
07
08
WEEK9
09
10
11

P&F Meeting 6:30pm

12

Principals Afternoon Tea (Select Students)

13
14

P&F Disco

Year 6 Confirmation Retreat

P&F Disco

Kindy - Year 2 4pm-5pm Year 3-6 5:30pm-6:30pm

15
WEEK10
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
WEEK11
23
24
25
26
27
28

Last Day of Term 2

29
  • SUNDAY
  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
July
WEEK1
14
15
16

Students First Day of Term 3

17
18
19
20
WEEK2
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
WEEK3
28
29

Year 4 First Holy Communion Retreat

30
31

Year 4-6 Interschool Cross County Carnival

01
02
03
August
WEEK4
04
05
06
07
08

St Mary of the Cross Feast Day Mass 9am

09
10
WEEK5
11
12
13

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

14
15

The Assumption of the blessed Virgin Mary Feast Day Mass 9am

16
17
WEEK6
18
19

Year 3-6 Athletics Field Events

20
21
22
23

Book Week Parade 9am

24
WEEK7
25
26

Father’s Day Stall

27

Father’s Day Stall

28

Father’s Day Mass & Breakfast

PP – Yr 6 Athletics Carnival

29

Staff Professional Learning Day – Pupil Free

30

Catholic Day – Pupil Free

31
September
WEEK8
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
WEEK9
08
09

Baker’s Delight Lunch

10

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

11
12

R U Okay? Day

13
14
WEEK10
15
16
17
18
19
20

Students last Day of Term 3

21
  • SUNDAY
  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
October
WEEK1
06
07
08

Students First Day of Term 4

09
10
11

Crazy Hair & Socktober Day!

12
WEEK2
13
14
15
16
17
18

P&F Colour Run

19
WEEK3
20
21
22
23
24

Grandparents Day Mass 9am

Volunteers Morning Tea

25

World Teachers Day

26
WEEK4
27
28
29
30

Kindy 2025 Information Night 5pm

31
01

All Saints Day Liturgy 9am

02
November
WEEK5
03
04
05

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

P&F Meeting 5:30pm

SAC Meeting 6:30pm

06
07
08
09
WEEK6
10
11

Remembrance Day Service 10:50am

Kindy 2025 Orientation Day

12
13
14
15
16
WEEK7
17
18
19
20
21
22

AGM 4:30

Christmas Concert 6pm

Christmas Concert 6pm

Family Picnic from 5pm

23
WEEK8
24
25
26

SAC Dinner 6:00pm

27
28

P&F Dinner 6:00pm

29
30
December
WEEK9
01
02
03

Year 6 Graduation Mass 9am

Thanksgiving Mass & End of Year Awards

04

Transition 2:00pm-3:00pm

New Parent Afternoon Tea

05
06

Big Day Out

Students Last Day of Term 4

07
WEEK10
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
We acknowledge and pay respect to the Traditional Owners and Elders, both past and present, of the lands on which our school, offices and operations are located.
Search Off Canvas